Consultants (Tentative) |
Jacques Abramowicz (USA) |
Ramon Bataglia (Paraguay) |
Beryl Benacerraf (USA) |
Ronald Benzie (Australia) |
Giovanni Cerri (Brazil) |
Pao-Huei Chen (Taiwan) |
Benjamin N. Chiang (Taiwan) |
Byung Ihn Choi (Korea) |
Michel Claudon (France) |
Joshua Copel (USA) |
David Evans (United Kingdom) |
Leandro Fernandez (Venezuela) |
Mohamed Ei Fortia (Libya) |
J. Brian Fowlkes (USA) |
Morimichi Fukuda (Japan) |
Hassen Gharbi (Tunisia) |
Barry Goldberg (USA) |
Adrian Goudie (Australia) |
Norbert Gritzmann (Austria) |
Fon-Jou Hsieh (Taiwan) |
Min-Ho Huang (Taiwan) |
Por-Tying Hung (Taiwan) |
Yeo-Shin Hwang (Taiwan) |
Michael Kawooya (Uganda) |
Seung Hyup Kim (Korea) |
Masatoshi Kudo (Japan) |
Yuan-Teh Lee (Taiwan) |
Hung-Chi Lue (Taiwan) |
Harald Lutz (Germany) |
Roberto Moncayo (Ecuador) |
Harvey Nisenhaum (USA) |
Christian Pallson Nolsoe (Denmark) |
Dieter Numberg (Germany) |
Fabio Piscaglia (Italy) |
Fergus Scott (Australia) |
Shih-Ming Wang (Taiwan) |
Toshio Wagai (Japan) |
Hiroki Watanabe (Japan) |
Mavin Ziskin (USA) |
|
|
|
Chairman |
|
|
Vice - Chairman |
|
|
Secretary General |
|
|
Vice-Secretary General |
Shuenn-Dyh Chang |
Mein-Kai Gueng |
Jin-Chung Shih |
|
|
|
Chair of Scientific Committee |
|
|
Chair of Exhibition management and Fund Raising Committee |
|
|
Chair of Financing Committee |
|
|
Chair of Publication Committee |
|
|
Chair of Hospitality Committee |
|
|
Chair of International Liaison Committee |
|
|
Chair of Social Program |
|
|
Members of Organizing Committee |
King-Jen Chang |
Chi-Sin Chang-Chein |
Han-Hsiang Chen |
Ming-Fong Chen |
Ming-Ren Chen |
Shinn-Cherng Chen |
Shyr-Chyr Chen |
Ying-Tsung Chen |
Wen-Jin Cherng |
Rong-Nan Chien |
Yi-Hong Chou |
Cheng-Keng Chuang |
Morgan Fu |
Mein-Kai Gueng |
Kai-Sheng Hsieh |
Tsang-Tang Hsieh |
Tsui-Lieh Hsu |
Cherng-Jye Jeng |
Kuo-Shyang Jeng |
Hung-Chang Lee |
San-Kan Lee |
Chiau-Suong Liau |
Fen-Chiung Lin |
Liang-Ming Lo |
Jin-Chung Shih |
Ming-Song Tsai |
Wei-Chuan Tsai |
Chung-Li Wang |
Liang-Yen Wang |
Nai-Yuan Wang |
Mei-Hwan Wu |
Kuo-Ching Yang |
Pan-Chyr Yang |
Sien-Sing Yang |
Wei-Hsian Yin |
|
|
|
Domestic Faculties (Tentative) |
Fong-Ming Chang |
Nen-Chung Chang |
Ruey-Feng Chang |
Tien-Chun Chang |
Yao-Long Chang |
Yeun-Chung Chang |
Chien-Cheng Chen |
Chien-Hung Chen |
Chie-Pein Chen |
Chih-Ping Chen |
Chung-Huo Chen |
Chung-Ming Chen |
Chung-Nien Chen |
Dar-Ren Chen |
Der-Yuan Chen |
Jen-Chi Chen |
Shinn-Cherng Chen |
Tain-Song Chen |
Yang-Yuan Chen |
Po-Jen Cheng |
Yu-Fan Cheng |
Huihua Kenny Chiang |
Yu-Shu Chien |
Chih-Hui Chin |
Hong-Jen Chiou |
Yi-You Chiou |
Cheng-Tang Chiu |
Ming-Huang Chiu |
Nan-Chang Chiu |
Tsung-Hong Chiu |
Ying-Ming Chiu |
Ching-Yu Chou |
Hsiang-Tai Chou |
Hung-Hsueh Chou |
Ting-Ywan Chou |
Yii-Her Chou |
Sarah O. Chua |
Yi-Jen Fang |
Esther Shih-Chu Ho |
Ming-Feng Hou |
Pi-Jung Hsiao |
Yi-Hsuan Hsiao |
Kai-Sheng Hsieh |
Ming-Chon Hsiung |
Jenn-Jeih Hsu |
Tang-Ho Hsu |
Wu-Huei Hsu |
Han-Hwa Hu |
Joung-Liang Wu |
Jui-Ting Hu |
Tsung-Hui Hu |
Guan-Tarn Huang |
Tung-Liang Huang |
Yi-Wen Huang |
Yu-Len Huang |
Chao-Hung Hung |
Chung-Lieh Hung |
Ming-Jui Hung |
Betau Hwang |
Jen-I Hwang |
Tsann-Long Hwang |
Yi-Yin Jan |
Chin-Roa Kao |
Tsang-Ming Ko |
Jen-Yuan Kuo |
Yu-Ting Kuo |
Kung-Kai Kuo |
Kuo-Lung Lai |
Yung-Chih Lai |
Chuan-Mo Lee |
Chyi-Long Lee |
Doyal Lee |
King-Teh Lee |
Po Huang Lee |
Pai-Chi Li |
Ching-Chung Liang |
Ja-Der Liang |
Hsin-Yueh Liang |
Chih-Kuan Liao |
Shang-Chih Liao |
Sian-King Lie |
Chung-Sheng Lin |
Deng-Yn Lin |
Fen-Chiung Lin |
Jen-Der Lin |
Long-Yau Lin |
Lung-Chun Lin |
Lung-Huang Lin |
Ming-Tay Lin |
Shee-Chan Lin |
Shi-Ming Lin |
Shoa-Lin Lin |
Win-Li Lin |
Zu-Yau Lin |
Gin-Ho Lo |
Sheng-Nan Lu |
Chia-Yu Ou |
Yu-Lin Pai |
Huay-Ben Pan |
Yio-Wha Shau |
Jin-Chuan Sheu |
Jin-Chung Shih |
Wei-Wen Su |
Yung-Nien Sun |
Dar-in Tai |
Liang-Miin Tsai |
Ming-Song Tsai |
Jenho Tsao |
Chii-Ruey Tzeng |
Chih-Yuan Wang |
Chun-Li Wang |
Hao-Chien Wang |
Horng-Yuan Wang |
Hsiu-Po Wang |
Jou-Kou Wang |
Kung-Liahng Wang |
Kuo-Gon Wang |
Nai-Yuang Wang |
Nan-Koong Wang |
Po-Chuan Wang |
Shyh-Hau Wang |
Tyng-Guey Wang |
Young-Cheng Wang |
Jen-Ho Wen |
Ching-Jiunn Wu |
Jiunn-Ren Wu |
Ming-Shiou Wu |
Wen-Jeng Wu |
Ruey-Neng Yang |
Yuanpo Yang |
Wei-Jen Yao |
Guang-Perng Yeh |
Yung-Hsiang Yeh |
Cho-Li Yen |
Chung-Jen Yu |
Wen-Chung Yu |
|
|
International Faculties (Tentative |
Iwaki Akiyama (Japan) |
Kanu Bala (Bangladesh) |
TP Baskaran (Malaysia) |
Wilaiporn Bhothisuwan (Thailand) |
N. Chaubal (India) |
Dorita Eangelista (Philippines) |
Musarrat Hasan (Pakistan) |
YuXin Jiang (China) |
Masatoshi Kudo (Japan) |
Jae Young Lee (Korea) |
Shiro Kozuma (Japan) |
Kwok Yin Leung (Hong Kong) |
Chiou Li Ong (Singapore) |
Usha Samarasinghe (Srilanka) |
H. Sidharta (Indonesia) |
Sodov Sonin (Mongolia) |
Nobuyuki Taniguchi (Japan) |
Tarith Thou (Cambodia) |
C.V. Vanjani (India) |
Yun Zhang (China) |
|
|